Waveney Sprint Triathlon - Autumn 2018
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Details
9 Sep 2018
HyperLink
Page 1 of 3 (122 items)
[1]23
Pos
Race No
Fav
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
BTF Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2 *
Run
6129Thakeni Marston01:07:5320-303E Seniors 2 (25-29)Female10Beccles Triathlon Club00:07:5800:01:0200:43:0400:00:3700:15:10
4384Annie Draper01:04:1320-302D Seniors 1 (20-24)Female5Red00:08:4600:01:1400:39:2700:00:3700:14:08
6885Judith Johanne Torstvedt01:08:5520-305E Seniors 2 (25-29)Female14Red00:10:1700:01:3000:40:3900:00:3800:15:49
6917Laura Leggett01:08:5830-405F Seniors 3 (30-34)Female15Green00:08:3300:01:1000:44:4100:00:3800:13:54
159Tom Cook00:47:3620-301E Seniors 2 (25-29)Male1Green00:05:3900:00:4000:29:2700:00:3900:11:10
120101Rebecca Levy01:47:4120-3013E Seniors 2 (25-29)Female46Red00:12:2500:02:1001:11:2000:00:3900:21:04
92111Janice Nottingham01:15:2550-594K Veterans 4 (55-59)Female27Blue00:11:3000:00:5800:45:0700:00:4000:17:08
4888Josh Arden01:05:1020-309E Seniors 2 (25-29)Male42White00:09:5100:01:3100:39:5000:00:4100:13:16
291Liam Gentry00:49:2230-401G Seniors 4 (35-39)Male2DAP CC00:06:0400:00:2400:29:5400:00:4100:12:17
8377Owen Mullen01:11:45Under 204B Juniors 17-18Male61Green00:10:0900:01:2000:44:1200:00:4100:15:22
581Lee Collins00:51:4840-492H Veterans 1 (40-44)Male5Tri-Anglia00:07:5800:00:4200:31:1000:00:4100:11:16
4253Chris Hosier01:04:1040-4917H Veterans 1 (40-44)Male38Dereham Runners AC 00:08:4100:01:2200:39:3400:00:4100:13:50
1563Carl Jenkins00:55:5440-498I Veterans 2 (45-49)Male15Tri-Anglia00:08:1100:00:4300:32:1700:00:4200:13:59
8467Melissa Mitchell01:11:5430-409F Seniors 3 (30-34)Female23White00:10:2800:01:2100:42:1200:00:4200:17:09
7583Steph Harrison01:10:0920-306E Seniors 2 (25-29)Female19Waveney Valley AC00:07:2300:01:3900:44:4100:00:4200:15:41
2087Jamie Ellis00:59:1220-304E Seniors 2 (25-29)Male20White00:09:1400:01:4300:36:1900:00:4300:11:10
1071Philip Brockington00:54:3940-495H Veterans 1 (40-44)Male10Tri-Anglia00:06:5300:00:3600:34:0500:00:4300:12:21
3760Shaun Copland01:03:1130-405G Seniors 4 (35-39)Male34norwich road runners00:10:2200:01:2000:38:2600:00:4300:12:18
19107Andy Grey00:58:2030-402F Seniors 3 (30-34)Male19White00:07:1500:00:5400:35:3700:00:4400:13:47
398William Browne00:50:16Under 201A Youth (15-16)Male3Tri-Anglia00:05:4500:00:2800:32:5200:00:4500:10:24
91113Adrian George01:14:5950-5912J Veterans 3 (50-54)Male65Blue00:09:3200:02:1900:45:4900:00:4500:16:32
85115William Watkins01:12:1630-4013F Seniors 3 (30-34)Male62Blue00:07:4400:01:4200:45:1300:00:4500:16:51
668Rory Abel00:52:0920-302E Seniors 2 (25-29)Male6Tri-Anglia00:05:2900:00:3900:32:2800:00:4500:12:47
7670Sally Cushing01:10:1550-592J Veterans 3 (50-54)Female20White00:08:3600:01:4700:41:5900:00:4600:17:05
9610Michelle Hewitt01:16:2030-4010G Seniors 4 (35-39)Female30Beccles and Bungay Harriers00:08:1700:01:4400:49:1600:00:4600:16:15
41Ace Dann00:51:4840-491I Veterans 2 (45-49)Male4Tribe00:06:2900:00:2900:31:3300:00:4600:12:28
10999Helena Hines01:21:05Under 203B Juniors 17-18Female37Green00:08:5900:01:3800:54:1700:00:4600:15:24
2997Ashley Barnes01:01:3850-592J Veterans 3 (50-54)Male26Green00:09:1100:00:5200:37:1400:00:4700:13:33
7221Kareana Symonds01:09:3230-406G Seniors 4 (35-39)Female17Dereham Runners AC 00:09:2000:01:3400:42:3700:00:4800:15:11
3218Gordon Maw01:02:2350-593J Veterans 3 (50-54)Male29Tri-Anglia00:09:4300:01:2000:35:4600:00:4900:14:42
9920Leon Carrara01:16:4950-5914K Veterans 4 (55-59)Male68Green00:10:1400:02:5500:47:4400:00:5000:15:03
3635James Crisp01:03:1120-308E Seniors 2 (25-29)Male33Lowestoft Road Runners00:09:3000:01:0500:37:3200:00:5000:14:11
111118Amy Holtzer01:22:4130-4012F Seniors 3 (30-34)Female39Green00:12:1700:01:5900:48:0400:00:5000:19:29
63106Louise Murfet01:08:0620-304E Seniors 2 (25-29)Female11White00:07:4000:01:0200:39:3700:00:5100:18:54
1389Richard Hill00:55:3140-497H Veterans 1 (40-44)Male13Rock Estate00:07:0000:00:4800:33:3600:00:5200:13:14
2531Neil Bye01:00:0430-403G Seniors 4 (35-39)Male23Lowestoft Road Runners00:06:5300:00:5900:38:3700:00:5200:12:40
77James Roberts00:52:3340-493H Veterans 1 (40-44)Male7Ipswich Triathlon Club00:06:3700:00:4200:32:3700:00:5200:11:43
1464Phil Hurr00:55:4660+1L Veterans 5 (60-64)Male14TriHarman00:09:1700:00:2900:33:2200:00:5300:11:43
88102Freya Riseborough01:13:1620-308E Seniors 2 (25-29)Female25Red00:09:4700:01:3900:45:5200:00:5300:15:02
12104James Atkin00:55:29Under 202A Youth (15-16)Male12Tri-Anglia00:05:1600:00:3600:36:1800:00:5400:12:23
9892Sandy Phillips01:16:3850-596J Veterans 3 (50-54)Female31Ipswich Triathlon Club00:13:0300:01:5000:44:0800:00:5500:16:39
5257Simon Smith01:05:5650-596J Veterans 3 (50-54)Male46Bungay Black Dog RC00:09:3600:01:3800:39:3500:00:5500:14:09
176Daniel Jones00:57:3840-4910H Veterans 1 (40-44)Male17Ipswich Triathlon Club00:07:1400:00:3700:34:4800:00:5500:14:02
7043Chris Armes01:09:1850-599J Veterans 3 (50-54)Male55Red00:10:4900:02:1600:41:1100:00:5600:14:04
4793Steph Walsingham01:05:0540-491H Veterans 1 (40-44)Female6Tri Harder00:09:3800:00:5400:38:2400:00:5600:15:11
4090Jamie Mordecai01:03:5630-406G Seniors 4 (35-39)Male36Team Dunerunner00:10:1900:01:2600:36:5400:00:5600:14:20
6286Sam Kent01:07:5520-3011E Seniors 2 (25-29)Male52White00:13:1600:01:4100:37:2500:00:5600:14:35
3078Michael Frere01:02:0440-4914H Veterans 1 (40-44)Male27team orca00:08:3400:01:0300:38:1100:00:5700:13:16
53109Eliot Digby-Jones01:06:1120-3010D Seniors 1 (20-24)Male47Farnham00:07:3600:00:5300:42:2100:00:5700:14:22
11110Nick Esser00:54:4340-496I Veterans 2 (45-49)Male11DAP CC00:08:1500:00:3900:31:0400:00:5700:13:45
Page 1 of 3 (122 items)
[1]23
fb

HyperLink Copyright (c) G Vincent, 2018