Norwich Triathlon 2018
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Details
8 Jul 2018
HyperLink
Page 1 of 3 (148 items)
[1]23
Pos
Race No
Fav
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
199Joe Skipper01:53:39F (30-34)1Male1Team SkipperWave 100:20:1900:00:3500:54:2000:00:5100:37:31
23Matt Ellis02:03:52H (40-44)1Male2Beacon TriWave 100:22:1500:00:4600:59:5000:00:4500:40:13
396Jay Lingwood02:04:28F (30-34)2Male3RockestateWave 100:20:3800:00:5701:01:1300:00:4300:40:56
42John Beardsworth02:04:44F (30-34)3Male4Newmarket cycling and triathlon clubWave 100:22:3800:00:4001:00:3200:00:4000:40:11
597Dan Blackburn02:06:08H (40-44)2Male5Tri-AngliaWave 100:23:4500:00:4600:58:2200:00:4100:42:32
64Liam Gentry02:07:36G (35-39)1Male6DapWave 100:23:4000:00:3900:58:2700:00:4000:44:08
77Jamie Sparrow02:08:56H (40-44)3Male7Kings Lynn Triathlon ClubWave 100:25:3600:00:4001:00:1000:00:4900:41:39
85Adam Bamford02:08:57F (30-34)4Male8Tri-AngliaWave 100:22:4100:01:0401:06:0400:00:4800:38:18
98Simon Smith02:09:06H (40-44)4Male9Thetford ACWave 100:23:5300:00:5301:01:3800:00:4500:41:55
1015George Tidmarsh02:11:06G (35-39)2Male10East London TriathletesWave 100:23:0100:00:5401:06:4600:00:4100:39:42
1122Edward Cator02:12:20C (18-19)1Male11Tri-AngliaWave 100:22:4300:00:5401:05:4800:00:4500:42:08
12141Becky Schofield02:12:35G (35-39)1Female1Tri-AngliaWave 200:24:0500:00:3601:04:1200:00:4900:42:51
136Adam Wells02:12:41H (40-44)5Male12Ely Tri ClubWave 100:25:1700:00:3601:03:2900:00:4100:42:35
1421Ace Dann02:16:02I (45-49)1Male13TribeWave 100:23:4500:00:3401:03:2900:01:1800:46:54
1594Jonathan Cordle02:17:16J (50-54)1Male14Tri-AngliaWave 100:25:4000:01:3601:05:5600:01:0600:42:56
1619John Hudson02:17:50G (35-39)3Male15Norwich Road RunnersWave 100:25:3300:01:0701:09:0500:00:4900:41:14
1723Simon Riches02:19:08J (50-54)2Male16Kings Lynn Triathlon ClubWave 100:30:3400:01:0401:02:2100:00:5800:44:10
1895Nick Morgan-Hughes02:19:26K (55-59)1Male17 Wave 100:25:3100:00:3401:04:3900:00:5400:47:48
1920Will Crome02:19:34G (35-39)4Male18 Wave 100:26:1600:00:5501:06:4700:00:4500:44:49
20203Alexander Pennington02:20:07G (35-39)5Male19 Wave 200:23:3600:00:4301:06:2700:01:0000:48:18
2114Andrew Baker02:20:28J (50-54)3Male20Great Yarmouth Road RunnersWave 100:27:4700:01:2301:03:2900:01:0000:46:47
2293Phil Jarvis02:21:38J (50-54)4Male21AerobicMonster.co.ukWave 100:25:0600:01:2901:04:3100:01:4000:48:51
2364Cyriac Gourdin02:22:11F (30-34)5Male22 Wave 100:28:3600:02:3801:19:5700:01:3400:29:24
24101Charlotte Smith02:22:59H (40-44)1Female2Thetford ACWave 200:26:1000:01:0201:06:1300:01:0500:48:27
2529Antonio Palladino02:23:01I (45-49)2Male23stowmarket tri teamWave 100:28:5800:00:5801:07:4200:00:5100:44:30
269Paul Gardner02:23:23I (45-49)3Male24 Wave 100:28:4800:00:5701:06:1300:00:5700:46:26
27106Nicky Roger02:23:58I (45-49)1Female3Kings Lynn Triathlon ClubWave 200:27:1000:01:1101:09:0500:00:5200:45:38
2812Jason Bartrum02:24:55H (40-44)6Male25Tri HarderWave 100:30:2400:00:5701:06:2000:00:4500:46:27
29204Jonathan Weavers02:26:25I (45-49)4Male26Beccles Triathlon ClubWave 200:28:4100:01:4001:06:5300:01:1200:47:57
3063Gary Malliband02:26:52I (45-49)5Male27Thetford ACWave 100:27:2600:01:3001:06:4700:01:2000:49:47
31105Tilly Anema02:27:19B (17)1Female4Tri HarderWave 200:21:3400:01:2601:16:1000:01:2300:46:45
32102Miriam Tyler02:27:30D (20-24)1Female5University of NottinghamWave 200:24:2500:00:5701:14:2100:00:5900:46:46
3398James Makin02:28:41E (25-29)1Male28Cambridge Triathlon ClubWave 100:30:4000:01:2701:11:1200:01:1700:44:04
3439Simon Bates02:29:05J (50-54)5Male29Tri-SpokeWave 100:29:5100:01:1901:06:2700:00:4500:50:41
3538Andy Baldwin02:29:06J (50-54)6Male30 Wave 100:26:0700:01:2301:11:1400:01:1400:49:06
3640Robert Barnes02:29:50F (30-34)6Male31Royal Navy Wave 100:27:2600:01:3701:10:3800:00:5400:49:13
3743Tom Galley02:30:07E (25-29)2Male32Lowestoft Road RunnersWave 100:29:2500:01:1501:10:1400:01:1500:47:57
38136David Delicata02:30:09F (30-34)7Male33 Wave 200:29:3900:01:2801:06:1600:01:0500:51:40
39214Chris Sharpe02:30:16G (35-39)6Male34 Wave 200:29:4100:01:4001:11:2900:01:1100:46:15
4046Karl Wright02:30:46G (35-39)7Male35Thetford ACWave 100:30:4400:01:0501:11:1900:01:0400:46:32
4113Brian Henderson02:31:50I (45-49)6Male36North Norfolk Vikings Swimming & Triathlon ClubWave 100:28:4900:01:2201:09:3300:01:3700:50:27
4262Tom Austen02:33:04F (30-34)8Male37 Wave 100:28:4600:01:2901:11:2300:01:1600:50:08
4361Jordan Blyth02:34:00G (35-39)8Male38Tri-AngliaWave 100:31:0500:01:4201:13:0200:01:3100:46:38
44217Roger Davies02:34:11I (45-49)7Male39 Wave 200:29:5900:01:4401:11:3200:01:2800:49:26
4518Peter Tuttle02:34:33J (50-54)7Male40 Wave 100:32:4000:01:1201:11:4400:01:2000:47:35
46226Team Running for the Law (Elute/Isaac/Steven)02:34:58Relay1Male41Running for the LawWave 200:34:4700:00:4501:00:4200:00:5800:57:44
4710Christopher Whitfield02:35:14H (40-44)7Male42 Wave 100:30:1900:01:3601:11:0900:01:2700:50:41
48142Saskia Ricks02:36:09D (20-24)2Female6Premier TriWave 200:27:4200:00:5901:14:2800:00:5700:52:01
4966Kyle Long02:36:14E (25-29)3Male43 Wave 100:34:2900:03:0401:13:3200:01:1000:43:56
50208Robert James02:36:36I (45-49)8Male44Bungay Black DogWave 200:34:1300:02:0801:13:2500:01:1300:45:35
Page 1 of 3 (148 items)
[1]23
fb

HyperLink Copyright (c) G Vincent, 2018